Deane Porter
Deane Porter
Deane Porter Home
Deane Porter Staff
Forms
Health Forms
Registration Forms
Genesis Parent Portal
Health Services
Media Center
Lunch
Academic Dates (pdf)
Virtual Backpack

HIB Information
District Anti-Bullying Specialists
 
Judge Ellis, PreK-8
Contact Information:
     jellis@rumsonschool.org
     732-842-0383 x316

Jessica Piernik, PreK-3

Contact Information:
      jpiernik@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0330 x409
 
Allie Copman, Gr. 4, 5
Contact Information:
      acopman@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0383 

 
Nancy Pearson, Gr. 6 - 8
Contact Information:
      npearson@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0383 x455

District Anti-Bullying Coordinator

Dr. John Bormann
Contact Information:
     jbormann@rumsonschool.org
     732-842-4747



Affirmative Action Info

District Affirmative Action, Title IX Officer, 504 Officer
Michael Snyder, Supervisor of Special Education

Contact Information:
     msnyder@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0811

District Affirmative Action Team

Spencer Austin, School Psychologist
Michael Snyder, Supervisor of Special Education
Jessica Piernik, School Counselor
Allie Copman, School Counselor
Nancy Pearson, School Counselor


Homeless Liaison
Michael Snyder, Supervisor of Special Education

Contact Information:
      msnyder@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0811
Information for Parents


 

English as a Second Language (ESL) Coordinator
Michael Snyder, Supervisor of Special Education

Contact Information:
      msnyder@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0811


Deane-Porter School Staff 

School Phone: 732-842-0330
School Fax:  732-212-0843 

School Administration

Title Name Phone Email
Principal, Deane-Porter School Ms. Shari Feeney 732-842-0330 x350 e-mail
Administrative Asstistant, Principal Mrs. Diane Ryan 732-842-0330 x350 e-mail
AM Receptionist Ms. Debra Harwood 732-842-0330 X360 e-mail
PM Receptionist Mrs. Brenda Ward 732-842-0330 X360 e-mail

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment

Title Name Phone Email
CI&A Supervisor Mrs. Vera Ridoux 732-945-3100 e-mail
CI&A Administrative Asst.  Ms. Jennifer Wargo 732-945-3100 e-mail

Special Services

Title Name Phone Email
Special Services, Supervisor Mr. Michael Snyder 732-842-0811 e-mail
Secretary Mrs. Laura Randazzo 732-842-0811 e-mail

School Counselor

Title Name Phone Email
School Counselor
Anti-Bullying Specialist
Mrs. Jessica L. Piernik 732-842-0330 X409 e-mail

School Nurse

Title Name Phone Email
School Nurse
Ms. Krisanne Zajac 732-842-0330 X353 e-mail
 

Teachers & Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Preschool Mrs. Shellie Miller x248 e-mail
Preschool Mrs. Diane Caulfield x404 e-mail
       
Kindergarten Mrs. Brooke Huff x402 e-mail
Kindergarten Ms. Gina Varanelli x401 e-mail
Kindergarten

Mrs. Sara Stanziola

x215 e-mail
Kindergarten Mrs. Karen Newman x403 e-mail
Kindergarten Mrs. Jenni Lucci / Ms. Nancy Kelly x216 e-mail
       
First Grade Mrs. Carissa Berger  x246 e-mail
First Grade Mrs. Jennifer Olsen & Mrs. Christyn Glover x244 e-mail
First Grade Mrs. Lori Blahut x242 e-mail
First Grade Mrs. Sarah Kubala x245 e-mail
First Grade Mrs. Holly Nixon & Mrs. Kathryn Gregory x240 e-mail
       
Second Grade Mrs. Bridget Albrizio x235 e-mail
Second Grade Mrs. Colleen Henrikson & Ms. Nancy Kegelman x236 e-mail
Second Grade Mrs. Alexis Campbell (Aimee Dougherty) x238 e-mail
Second Grade Mrs. Keri Lecorchick x234 e-mail
Second Grade Ms. Stacey Watt x219 e-mail
       
Third Grade Mrs. Rachel Hayes & Ms. Taylor Young-Huber x220 e-mail
Third Grade Ms. Deanna Lukac x233 e-mail
Third Grade Ms. Alyse Newman & Mrs. Moira Barrett x217 e-mail
Third Grade Mrs. Sue Schoenfeld x239 e-mail
Third Grade Mrs. Megan Siclare x218 e-mail
       
Speech/Language  Ms. Jen Nolet x362 e-mail
Speech/Language Mrs. Ursula Glackin x257 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Eileen Applegate x237 e-mail
       
Reading Specialist Ms. Julie Lipton x167 e-mail
Math Enrichment (G1 & G2) Ms. Janet Scratchley x237 e-mail
Math Specialist Mrs. Meaghan Cavanaugh x251 e-mail
       
Art Mrs. Robin Yaeger x247 e-mail
Music Mrs. Valerie Wagner X249 e-mail
Physical Education Mr. Bob VanDeBoe x361 e-mail
Spanish Mrs. Janice Lake X237 e-mail
STEM Mr. Mark Panas x227 e-mail
STEM Mrs. Liz Waters x252 e-mail
Science Mrs. Dawn Cappetto X250 e-mail

Child Study Team

Title Name Phone Email
School Psychologist Mr. Spencer Austin x325 e-mail
Social Worker
Mrs. Arlene Troynousky x359 e-mail
Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant Mrs. Sandy Self X222 e-mail