Forrestdale
Forrestdale Home
Forrestdale Staff
Forrestdale Newsletter
Eighth Grade
Forms
Health Forms
Genesis Parent Portal
Health Services
Academic Dates (pdf)
Daily Bell Schedule (6-8) (pdf)
Sports Manual (pdf)
Lunch
Media Center
Registration Forms
Sports and Clubs
Virtual Backpack

HIB Information
District Anti-Bullying Specialists
 
Judge Ellis, PreK-8
Contact Information:
     jellis@rumsonschool.org
     732-842-0383 x316

Jessica Piernik, PreK-3

Contact Information:
      jpiernik@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0330 x409
 
Allie Copman, Gr. 4, 5
Contact Information:
      acopman@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0383 

 
Nancy Pearson, Gr. 6 - 8
Contact Information:
      npearson@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0383 x455

District Anti-Bullying Coordinator

Dr. John Bormann
Contact Information:
     jbormann@rumsonschool.org
     732-842-4747



Affirmative Action Info

District Affirmative Action, Title IX Officer, 504 Officer
Michael Snyder, Supervisor of Special Education

Contact Information:
     msnyder@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0811

District Affirmative Action Team

Spencer Austin, School Psychologist
Michael Snyder, Supervisor of Special Education
Jessica Piernik, School Counselor
Allie Copman, School Counselor
Nancy Pearson, School Counselor


Homeless Liaison
Michael Snyder, Supervisor of Special Education

Contact Information:
      msnyder@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0811
Information for Parents


 

English as a Second Language (ESL) Coordinator
Michael Snyder, Supervisor of Special Education

Contact Information:
      msnyder@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0811


Forrestdale School Staff 

Mrs. Jennifer Gibbons, Principal
School Phone: 732-842-0383
School Fax: 732-219-9458

 

Forrestdale School Administration

Title Name Phone Email
Principal, Forrestdale School Mrs. Jennifer Gibbons 732-842-0383 x314 e-mail
Dean of Students, District Mr. Judge Ellis 732-842-0383 x314 e-mail
Administrative Assistant, Principal  Mrs. Tricia Zifchak 732-842-0383 x314 e-mail

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessments

Title Name Phone Email
CI&A Supervisor Mrs. Vera Ridoux 732-945-3100 e-mail
CI&A Administrative Asst.  Ms. Jennifer Wargo 732-945-3100 e-mail

Guidance

Title Name Phone Email
School Counselor Gr. 6-8 Ms. Nancy Pearson 732-842-0383 x 455 email
School Counselor Gr. 4-5 Ms. Allie Copman 732-842-0383 x 390 email
Administrative Assistant         Mrs. Ann Zimbile 732-842-0383 x331 email

School Nurse

Title Name Phone Email
Nurse                                             Mrs. Maria Montanez 732-842-0383 x318              email

Teachers & Staff

Grade / Subject Name (click for website) Phone Email
Fourth Grade Ms. Emily Bagnell x169 e-mail
Fourth Grade Mrs. Loreen Haldane x104 e-mail
 
Fourth Grade Mrs. Kelly McGowan x105 e-mail
Fourth Grade Mrs. Lisa Mastrantonio x101 e-mail
 
Fourth Grade Mrs. Meghan Salowe x106 e-mail
Fourth Grade Ms. Jamie Wagner  x408 e-mail
       
Grade 4/5 Science Specialist

Ms. Brittaney Flynn - Grade 4

Ms. Brittaney Flynn - Grade 5

x107 e-mail
Fifth Grade Ms. Aimee Humbert x 103 e-mail
Fifth Grade Ms. Brittney Hogan 

Mr. John Bellavance

x102

e-mail

e-mail

Fifth Grade Ms. Sam Johnson x113 e-mail
Fifth Grade Ms. Meghan Kain x106 e-mail
Fifth Grade      
Fifth Grade

Mrs. Pam Mannion

 

x109

e-mail

 

Fifth Grade Clara Van Allen x108 e-mail
       
Sixth Grade - Science Ms. Lauren Smith x114 e-mail
Sixth Grade - Social Studies Mr. Dan Morrone x111 e-mail
Sixth Grade - Math Mr. Joe Novellino x112 e-mail
Sixth Grade - Math Ms.. Colleen DeVoti x 116 e-mail
Sixth Grade - ELA Mrs. Carol Tagliareni x115 e-mail
Sixth Grade - ELA Mrs. Liza Tamashunas x110 e-mail
Sixth Grade - ELA Mrs. Lori Zucker x110 e-mail
       
Seventh Grade - Science Mrs. Jennifer Crow x122 e-mail
Seventh Grade -  Math Mrs. Lisa Jacobowitz x120 e-mail
Seventh Grade - Social Studies Mr. Keith Laviola x124 e-mail
Seventh Grade - ELA Mrs. Kristen Downs x123 e-mail
Seventh Grade - ELA Ms. Jennifer Brown x119 e-mail
Seventh Grade- Math Mrs. Sommer VanDeBoe x410 e-mail
       
Eighth Grade - Science Mrs. Lauren Bennett x161 e-mail
Eighth Grade -  Math Mr. Scott Davidson x128 e-mail
Eighth Grade - Social Studies Mrs. Michelle Devoy x130 e-mail
Eighth Grade - ELA Mrs. Caroline DeWyngaert x132 e-mail
Eighth Grade - Math Mrs. Suzanne Mauri x103 e-mail
Eighth Grade - ELA Ms. Kate Sullivan x129 e-mail
       
World Languages - French Mrs. Natalie Carroll   e-mail
World Languages - Spanish Mrs. Justine Otero   e-mail
World Languages - Spanish

Ms. Alivia Carlton

Ms. Susan Strauss

 

e-mail

e-mail

World Language- Spanish Ms. Kathryn Loberg   e-mail
       
Health Mrs. Lucrezia Holmes x412 e-mail
       
Computer Technology Mr. Chris Macioch x159 e-mail
STEM

Mr. Chris Macioch

 

x159

 

e-mail

       
Enrichment Program (Jet)

Mrs. Maureen Gordon

 

x 171

 

e-mail

 

       
Basic Skills Mrs.. Kim Rose   e-mail
Basic Skills Mrs. Heather Mutto   e-mail
       
Special Education Ms. Corine Brennan x165 e-mail
Special Education Mr. John Bellavance x111 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Jamie Burns x410 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Jessica Hawkins x158 e-mail
Special Education Ms. Rebekah Johnson x 129 e-mail
Special Education Ms. Liza Little x 410 e-mail
Special Education Ms. DJ Martino x 116 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Amanda O'Neill x 112 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Catherine Obszarny x406 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Sandy Pignataro x407 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Lisa Spillane-Eldrige x410 e-mail
       
Visual Arts Mrs. Amy Lepping x163 e-mail
       
Instructional Media / Library Mrs. Liz Waters x317 e-mail
Instructional Media / Library (AM Aide) Mrs. Julie Whalen x317 e-mail
Instructional Media / Library (PM Aide) Ms. Carrie Marxen x317 e-mail
       
Music Mr. John Lebitsch x133 e-mail
Music Mrs. Barbara Leutz x160 e-mail
       
Physical Education Mrs. Robin Gordon x191 e-mail
Physical Education Mr. James Schnappauf x192 e-mail
       
Child Study Team, School Psychologist Mr. Spencer Austin x325 e-mail
Child Study Team, LDTC Mrs. Arlene Troynousky x359 e-mail
Child Study Team, LDTC Mrs. Sandy Self x237 e-mail
       
Technology Coordinator / Network Manger  Mr. Louis Pelissier x162 e-mail
Technology Coordinator Assistant Mr. Clint Costa x164 e-mail

 

Teacher Login